The following data privacy principles apply to the websites www.eulerhermes-rating.com and www.tribrating.com (henceforward: our “websites”).
 
As an Internet user, you have free access to all public website content offered by Euler Hermes Rating GmbH. Access to certain Euler Hermes Rating GmbH Internet services is reserved to closed user groups with special access rights. In closed user groups, we may collect personal data for processing and use. By accessing our websites and using their content, you acknowledge and agree that you have read and understood the following security information and agree to be bound by it. Do not use our websites if you do not agree with any of the terms of these data privacy principles. Our websites may contain links to other websites to which our data privacy principles do not apply. These are protected by legislation such as the German Federal Data Privacy Act and the Telemedia Act. We collect, process or utilise personal data via our websites, i.e. contact data and free text.
We respect your data privacy and particularly your right to receive information on the data which we have stored on you. Our company’s data privacy officer is responsible for ensuring compliance with our data privacy principles.
 
Possibilities for protecting your data; data privacy rights
We leave it entirely up to you to decide which information you wish to entrust us with during your visit to our websites.
Anonymity: You may view all public website content offered by Euler Hermes Rating GmbH anonymously. We collect statistical data which cannot be traced back to you in order to improve the quality of our websites. We are using Google Analytics for this purpose.
Voluntary consent: Whilst we don’t collect personal data in all circumstances, if you want to access certain sections of the site, you may be asked to provide it. This provision would be voluntary.
 
Cookies
To enhance the Internet experience on our websites, Euler Hermes Rating GmbH and our service providers may use ‘cookies’ on our websites. Cookies are data that a web server transfers to an individual's computer for recordkeeping and other purposes. We use cookies and other technologies to facilitate users' ongoing access to and use of our websites. If you do not want information to be collected through the use of cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to automatically decline cookies, or to be given the choice of declining or accepting the transfer of a particular cookie, or cookies from a particular web site, to your computer. If cookies are disabled, however, all features of our websites may not operate as intended. Information about the procedure you are required to follow in order to disable cookies can be found on your Internet browser provider’s web site. We expect our service providers to honor any decision by you to block or disable cookies in connection with our websites.
 
Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics, which uses cookies and other, similar technologies to collect and analyze information about our website’s use and report on activities and trends. The service may also collect information regarding the use of other websites, apps and online resources. You can learn about Google’s practices by going to www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/, and opt out of them by downloading the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on, available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
 
Your data privacy rights
Under relevant legislation such as the German Federal Data Privacy Act, you may be entitled to request information free of charge on what personal data we have stored and how we are using it; under certain circumstances you may also be entitled to request that this data be corrected, blocked or deleted.
Under relevant legislation such as the German Telemedia Act, you may also be entitled to revoke any consent which you have given for Internet utilisation data to be collected, processed and utilised at any time without any obligation to state the reasons, and examine any internet utilisation data which we have collected from you at any time.
 
Measures for protecting your personal data
Technical and organisational precautions are taken to protect your personal data. We endeavour to keep our security precautions updated as appropriate.
 
Treatment of contact data
We use the contact data with which we are supplied for direct communication with you, for example to provide you with requested information.
When you send us an unencrypted e-mail message via your Internet provider, please note that its content may be exposed to unauthorised interception or manipulation.
 
Access protection at Euler Hermes Rating GmbH
Euler Hermes Rating GmbH takes reasonable technical measures to shield its data processing network from the outside world – for example, by means of a firewall system.
 
Confidentiality obligations
All our employees are bound by non-disclosure undertakings.
In addition, the data privacy officer is under a particular duty of professional confidentiality.
The data privacy officer is also available to you if you require any further information or have any suggestions or complaints or wish to request to suppress, delete or otherwise limit our use of your personal data.
 
Amendments to data privacy principles
If Euler Hermes Rating GmbH introduces new products or services or in the event of any further development in data privacy and IT security technology, this may impact the data privacy principles. Accordingly, we reserve the right to modify these principles from time to time at our discretion.
 
Who to contact if you have any questions concerning data privacy
If you have any questions concerning the collection, processing or utilisation of your personal data by Euler Hermes Rating GmbH, please contact:
 
Mrs. Julia Brünner
Phone: +49 40 8834-6432
Email: Julia.Bruenner@eulerhermes-rating.com
 
Euler Hermes Rating GmbH
Friedensallee 254
22763 Hamburg
Telefon:040 / 88 34 64 0
Telefax:040 / 88 34 64 13
E-Mail: info@tribrating.com
Copyright © 2017, Euler Hermes Rating GmbH

Kontaktieren Sie uns gerne unter

+49 40 88 34 64 64

info@tribrating.com